Username: 
  Password: 

Team Schedules - 12U Boys Pre GPL
Flight Notice:

Top 8 teams in the standings will be placed in Pre-GPL Group A in spring 2021.

All other teams will be placed in Pre-GPL Group B in spring 2021.

Georgia Impact has withdrawn and forfeited its 2021 matches.

Pending matches below:

  • may be scheduled to be played sooner at both teams consent.
  • will not be rescheduled for a later date. If not played due to rainout or any extenuating circumstances, the final ranking order for spring placement shall be determined on points per game average.
       


DDYSC 09 Boys Elite -- (0Y159-01AB2U-6142)

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  Points Adj Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A3 : Georgia Storm 09B Elite555555500555  050 25  18  0 0
 A8 : CFC Red Star - B12U555555055505  050 29  16  2 0
 A15 : NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U505255555055  047 16  16  0 0
 A4 : GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys550555505550  045 27  18  0 0
 A5 : IAFC 09 Boys Elite552255050055  039 18  18  4 0
 A9 : Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL050050555055  035 12  30  2 0
 A1 : ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD050055505055  035 8  35  0 0
 A12 : TASA United FC 09 - B11U000520555550  032 1  39  0 0
 A14 : NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U0022500505505 029 1  30  1 0
 A6 : MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U552050005020  024 -2  37  3 0
 A10 : MOBA-09 Boys505250000500  022 -12  45  1 0
 A7 : NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U055000502500  022 -8  50  1 0
 A11 : DDYSC 09 Boys Elite000550000050  015 -25  42  1 0
 A13 : MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier0000000500005 010 -37  90  1 0
 A2 : Georgia Impact SC 09B0000000-4000-4-4-40-16 -53  104  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 22, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603839  Badger Creek Complex  11:00 AM  6 A6 vs A11MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U 5 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite0

Bracket - Sunday, August 23, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603847  North Mount Carmel Park  12:00 PM  10 A11 vs A7DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 0 vs.NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U3

Bracket - Saturday, August 29, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603854  CYSA  11:00 AM  9 A8 vs A11CFC Red Star - B12U 5 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite0

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603869  MOBA Academy  09:00 AM  2a A10 vs A11MOBA-09 Boys 0 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite1

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603883  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  10:00 AM  6 A11 vs A12DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 4 vs.TASA United FC 09 - B11U2

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603862  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  6 A11 vs A9DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 0 vs.Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL4

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603896  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  10:45 AM  6 A11 vs A14DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 1 vs.NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U5

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603903  James Brown Pk - Dalton  03:00 PM  1 A15 vs A11NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U 4 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite0

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603890  Hubert Park  01:00 PM  3B M A13 vs A11MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier 4 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite2

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603905  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  09:00 AM  6 A11 vs A1DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD6

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603913  Badger Creek Complex  10:30 AM  1A A2 vs A11Georgia Impact SC 09B 0 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite7

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603921  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  09:00 AM  5 A11 vs A3DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 1 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite4

Bracket - Saturday, February 27, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603929  TBD   --    --  A4 vs A11GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys   vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 

Bracket - Saturday, March 06, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603937  TBD   --    --  A11 vs A5DDYSC 09 Boys Elite   vs.IAFC 09 Boys Elite