Team Schedules - 17U/18U Girls GPL
       


AFC Lightning Griffin 03G Gold - GPL -- (0Y204-05TG8U-2908)
Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket - Sunday, August 23, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604480  North Mount Carmel Park  02:00 PM  06 13 vs 11IAFC 03 Girls Premier - GPL 0 vs.AFC Lightning Griffin 03G Gold - GPL2

Bracket - Saturday, August 29, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604490  MOBA Academy  11:00 AM  1 16 vs 11MOBA-04 Girls - Elite - GPL 2 vs.AFC Lightning Griffin 03G Gold - GPL2

Bracket - Sunday, August 30, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604484  Tyus Park  03:00 PM  2 11 vs 14AFC Lightning Griffin 03G Gold - GPL 2 vs.LEGION FC 2003 - GPL4

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604488  Tyus Park  01:00 PM  1 11 vs 15AFC Lightning Griffin 03G Gold - GPL 1 vs.MAYS Striker 03G Elite - GPL4

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604494  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 17 vs 11Savannah United 03G Premier - GPL 2 vs.AFC Lightning Griffin 03G Gold - GPL5

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604501  Tyus Park  01:00 PM  2 11 vs 13AFC Lightning Griffin 03G Gold - GPL 3 vs.IAFC 03 Girls Premier - GPL2

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604479  Tyus Park  11:00 AM  2 11 vs 12AFC Lightning Griffin 03G Gold - GPL 3 vs.FC Sudamerica - 04G - Platinum - GPL0

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604515  Tyus Park  01:00 PM  2 11 vs 17AFC Lightning Griffin 03G Gold - GPL 2 vs.Savannah United 03G Premier - GPL0

Bracket - Sunday, October 11, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604505  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 14 vs 11LEGION FC 2003 - GPL 4 vs.AFC Lightning Griffin 03G Gold - GPL0

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604509  Hubert Park  01:30 PM  4 15 vs 11MAYS Striker 03G Elite - GPL 6 vs.AFC Lightning Griffin 03G Gold - GPL1

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604511  Tyus Park  01:00 PM  2 11 vs 16AFC Lightning Griffin 03G Gold - GPL 1 vs.MOBA-04 Girls - Elite - GPL0

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 604500  West Forsyth HS  02:00 PM  1 12 vs 11FC Sudamerica - 04G - Platinum - GPL 1 vs.AFC Lightning Griffin 03G Gold - GPL1