Team Schedules - 13U Athena A
       


Rapids FC 08G - ATH A -- (0Y201-01TG3U-0002)
Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket - Saturday, August 22, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603669  Gordon Street Center  10:00 AM  1 A12 vs A1Alliance SC 08G - ATH A 6 vs.Rapids FC 08G - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, August 29, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603670  Oconee Veterans Park  01:00 PM  A A2 vs A1OconeeFC 13U GIRLS - ATH A 4 vs.Rapids FC 08G - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, August 30, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603676  Rhodes Complex  03:00 PM  01 A1 vs A3Rapids FC 08G - ATH A 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 08 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603682  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  11:30 AM  3 A4 vs A1Liberty 08 Red - ATH A 1 vs.Rapids FC 08G - ATH A3

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603688  Rhodes Complex  01:00 PM  01 A1 vs A5Rapids FC 08G - ATH A 2 vs.IAFC 08 Girls Premier - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603694  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  25 A6 vs A1AFC Lightning 08G Gold - ATH A 4 vs.Rapids FC 08G - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603700  Rhodes Complex  12:00 PM  01 A1 vs A7Rapids FC 08G - ATH A 7 vs.AFC Lightning Griffin 08G Gold - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603706  West Forsyth HS  04:00 PM  1 A8 vs A1FC Sudamerica - 08G - Gold - ATH A 2 vs.Rapids FC 08G - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603712  Rhodes Complex  01:00 PM  01 A1 vs A9Rapids FC 08G - ATH A 4 vs.Georgia Impact SC 08G Premier - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603718  LakePoint Sports Center  10:45 AM  1 A10 vs A1NGSA Bartow 2008 Lady Elite - G13U - ATH A 0 vs.Rapids FC 08G - ATH A6

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603724  Rhodes Complex  11:00 AM  01 A1 vs A11Rapids FC 08G - ATH A 0 vs.Dalton Red Wolves Girls 2008 - ATH A2