Username: 
  Password: 

Team Schedules - 12U Boys Pre GPL
Flight Notice:

Top 8 teams in the standings will be placed in Pre-GPL Group A in spring 2021.

All other teams will be placed in Pre-GPL Group B in spring 2021.

Georgia Impact has withdrawn and forfeited its 2021 matches.

Pending matches below:

  • may be scheduled to be played sooner at both teams consent.
  • will not be rescheduled for a later date. If not played due to rainout or any extenuating circumstances, the final ranking order for spring placement shall be determined on points per game average.
       


MOBA-09 Boys -- (0Y314-01AB2U-0016)
Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket - Saturday, August 22, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603840  North Mount Carmel Park  12:00 PM  10 A7 vs A10NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U 5 vs.MOBA-09 Boys7

Bracket - Sunday, August 23, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603848  North Mount Carmel Park  02:00 PM  10 A10 vs A8MOBA-09 Boys 1 vs.CFC Red Star - B12U7

Bracket - Saturday, August 29, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603855  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL 2 vs.MOBA-09 Boys3

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603876  MOBA Academy  11:00 AM  2a A12 vs A10TASA United FC 09 - B11U 3 vs.MOBA-09 Boys3

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603882  MOBA Academy  10:00 AM  2a A10 vs A13MOBA-09 Boys 4 vs.MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier0

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603869  MOBA Academy  09:00 AM  2a A10 vs A11MOBA-09 Boys 0 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite1

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603914  East Carrollton Park  01:00 PM  EC 1 A3 vs A10Georgia Storm 09B Elite 7 vs.MOBA-09 Boys3

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603895  MOBA Academy  10:30 AM  2a A10 vs A15MOBA-09 Boys 0 vs.NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U1

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603889  River Park Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  3 A14 vs A10NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U 4 vs.MOBA-09 Boys1

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603906  MOBA Academy  01:30 PM  2a A10 vs A2MOBA-09 Boys 4 vs.Georgia Impact SC 09B3

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603922  MOBA Academy  11:00 AM  2a A10 vs A4MOBA-09 Boys 1 vs.GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys4

Bracket - Sunday, November 08, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603898  Victor Lord Park  12:00 PM  5 A1 vs A10ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD 8 vs.MOBA-09 Boys0

Bracket - Wednesday, February 24, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603930  MOBA Academy  07:00 PM  2a A5 vs A10IAFC 09 Boys Elite 2 vs.MOBA-09 Boys0

Bracket - Sunday, February 28, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603938  MOBA Academy  01:00 PM  2a A10 vs A6MOBA-09 Boys 2 vs.MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U0