Username: 
  Password: 

Team Schedules - 12U Boys Pre GPL
Flight Notice:

Top 8 teams in the standings will be placed in Pre-GPL Group A in spring 2021.

All other teams will be placed in Pre-GPL Group B in spring 2021.

Georgia Impact has withdrawn and forfeited its 2021 matches.

Pending matches below:

  • may be scheduled to be played sooner at both teams consent.
  • will not be rescheduled for a later date. If not played due to rainout or any extenuating circumstances, the final ranking order for spring placement shall be determined on points per game average.
       


Georgia Storm 09B Elite -- (0Y280-02AB2U-0362)

Bracket


ALL A


Bracket - Saturday, August 22, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603836  Badger Creek Complex  10:00 AM  7 A3 vs A14Georgia Storm 09B Elite 3 vs.NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U1

Bracket - Sunday, August 23, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603843  Badger Creek Complex  02:00 PM  7 A15 vs A3NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U 0 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite5

Bracket - Saturday, August 29, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603849  East Carrollton Park  11:00 AM  EC 1 A3 vs A1Georgia Storm 09B Elite 4 vs.ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD2

Bracket - Saturday, September 05, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603857  Badger Creek Complex  10:30 AM  1A A2 vs A3Georgia Impact SC 09B 0 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite10

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603879  Arizona Avenue  10:00 AM  2B A5 vs A3IAFC 09 Boys Elite 2 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite4

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603914  East Carrollton Park  01:00 PM  EC 1 A3 vs A10Georgia Storm 09B Elite 7 vs.MOBA-09 Boys3

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603886  East Carrollton Park  09:00 AM  EC 1 A3 vs A6Georgia Storm 09B Elite 4 vs.MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U3

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603907  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL 4 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite3

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603872  East Carrollton Park  12:00 PM  EC 1 A3 vs A4Georgia Storm 09B Elite 0 vs.GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys2

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603900  East Carrollton Park  11:00 AM  EC 1 A3 vs A8Georgia Storm 09B Elite 2 vs.CFC Red Star - B12U0

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603921  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  09:00 AM  5 A11 vs A3DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 1 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite4

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603893  Troup Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U 0 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite6

Bracket - Saturday, February 27, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603928  East Carrollton Park  01:30 PM  EC 1 A3 vs A12Georgia Storm 09B Elite   vs.TASA United FC 09 - B11U 

Bracket - Sunday, February 28, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603935  TBD   --    --  A13 vs A3MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier   vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite