Username: 
  Password: 

Team Schedules - 12U Boys Pre GPL
Flight Notice:

Top 8 teams in the standings will be placed in Pre-GPL Group A in spring 2021.

All other teams will be placed in Pre-GPL Group B in spring 2021.

Georgia Impact has withdrawn and forfeited its 2021 matches.

Pending matches below:

  • may be scheduled to be played sooner at both teams consent.
  • will not be rescheduled for a later date. If not played due to rainout or any extenuating circumstances, the final ranking order for spring placement shall be determined on points per game average.
       


ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD -- (0Y106-01AB2U-0015)
Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket - Saturday, August 29, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603849  East Carrollton Park  11:00 AM  EC 1 A3 vs A1Georgia Storm 09B Elite 4 vs.ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD2

Bracket - Sunday, August 30, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603842  Victor Lord Park  02:00 PM  5 A1 vs A2ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD 8 vs.Georgia Impact SC 09B0

Bracket - Saturday, September 05, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603856  Victor Lord Park  04:00 PM  5 A1 vs A4ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD 3 vs.GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys9

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603863  Arizona Avenue  11:30 AM  2A A5 vs A1IAFC 09 Boys Elite 8 vs.ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD2

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603870  Victor Lord Park  09:45 AM  5 A1 vs A6ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD 4 vs.MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U2

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603877  Troup County Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  A A7 vs A1NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD10

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603884  Victor Lord Park  12:00 PM  5 A1 vs A8ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD 2 vs.CFC Red Star - B12U1

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603891  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  1 A9 vs A1Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL 4 vs.ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD1

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603905  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  09:00 AM  6 A11 vs A1DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD6

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603912  Victor Lord Park  11:30 AM  5 A1 vs A12ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD 3 vs.TASA United FC 09 - B11U5

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603919  Hubert Park  02:00 PM  2B M A13 vs A1MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD8

Bracket - Sunday, November 08, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603898  Victor Lord Park  12:00 PM  5 A1 vs A10ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD 8 vs.MOBA-09 Boys0

Bracket - Saturday, February 27, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603926  Victor Lord Park  12:00 PM  5 A1 vs A14ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD 0 vs.NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U0

Bracket - Saturday, March 06, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603933  Durkan Fields  02:00 PM  1 A15 vs A1NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD2