Team Schedules - 12U Boys Pre GPL
Flight Notice:

Top 8 teams in the standings will be placed in Pre-GPL Group A in spring 2021.

All other teams will be placed in Pre-GPL Group B in spring 2021.

Georgia Impact has withdrawn and forfeited its 2021 matches.

Pending matches below:

  • may be scheduled to be played sooner at both teams consent.
  • will not be rescheduled for a later date. If not played due to rainout or any extenuating circumstances, the final ranking order for spring placement shall be determined on points per game average.
       


DDYSC 09 Boys Elite -- (0Y152-61AB2U-6142)
Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket - Saturday, August 22, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603839  Badger Creek Complex  11:00 AM  6 A6 vs A11MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U 5 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite0

Bracket - Sunday, August 23, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603847  North Mount Carmel Park  12:00 PM  10 A11 vs A7DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 0 vs.NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U3

Bracket - Saturday, August 29, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603854  CYSA  11:00 AM  9 A8 vs A11CFC Red Star - B12U 5 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite0

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603869  MOBA Academy  09:00 AM  2a A10 vs A11MOBA-09 Boys 0 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite1

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603883  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  10:00 AM  6 A11 vs A12DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 4 vs.TASA United FC 09 - B11U2

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603862  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  6 A11 vs A9DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 0 vs.Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL4

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603896  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  10:45 AM  6 A11 vs A14DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 1 vs.NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U5

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603903  James Brown Pk - Dalton  03:00 PM  1 A15 vs A11NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U 4 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite0

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603890  Hubert Park  01:00 PM  3B M A13 vs A11MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier 4 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite2

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603905  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  09:00 AM  6 A11 vs A1DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD6

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603913  Badger Creek Complex  10:30 AM  1A A2 vs A11Georgia Impact SC 09B 0 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite7

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603921  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  09:00 AM  5 A11 vs A3DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 1 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite4

Bracket - Saturday, February 27, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603929  Campbell MS  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A11GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys 4 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite0

Bracket - Sunday, March 07, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603937  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:30 PM  5 A11 vs A5DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 2 vs.IAFC 09 Boys Elite3