Team Schedules - 18U Classic II
       


AFC Lightning Griffin '03B Gold - CL II -- (0Y163-02CB8U-9707)
Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket - Saturday, August 22, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620503  Tyus Park  09:00 AM  1 12 vs 111AFC Lightning Griffin 03B Gold - CL II 0 vs.KSA 03 Pro-Premier0

Bracket - Saturday, August 29, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620508  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  24 11 vs 12AFC Lightning 03B Black - CL II 3 vs.AFC Lightning Griffin 03B Gold - CL II5

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620519  Tyus Park  09:00 AM  1 12 vs 13AFC Lightning Griffin 03B Gold - CL II 2 vs.ALL IN FC Snellville Boys 2003 - CL II4

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620529  Tyus Park  09:00 AM  2 12 vs 15AFC Lightning Griffin 03B Gold - CL II 3 vs.Covington YMC - B18U - CL II7

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620524  Victor Lord Park  03:00 PM  6 14 vs 12ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL II 4 vs.AFC Lightning Griffin 03B Gold - CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620544  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park 18 vs 12TASA 03 Premiere - CL II 8 vs.AFC Lightning Griffin 03B Gold - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620549  Tyus Park  11:00 AM  1 12 vs 19AFC Lightning Griffin 03B Gold - CL II 0 vs.GAFC Cobb 03B 1 - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620539  Tyus Park  01:00 PM  2 12 vs 17AFC Lightning Griffin 03B Gold - CL II 0 vs.Piedmont SA - 03 - Silver - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620554  Lakeshore Park  03:00 PM  1 110 vs 12NGSA 2003 Dalton Elite - CL II 6 vs.AFC Lightning Griffin 03B Gold - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620534  MOBA Academy  11:00 AM  1 16 vs 12MOBA - 03 Boys - CL ll 7 vs.AFC Lightning Griffin 03B Gold - CL II0