Team Schedules - 13U Athena A
       


AFC Lightning Griffin '08G Gold - ATH A -- (0Y204-05TG3U-2907)
Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket - Saturday, August 29, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603675  West Jackson MS  09:00 AM  1 A12 vs A7Alliance SC 08G - ATH A 5 vs.AFC Lightning Griffin 08G Gold - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, August 30, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603668  Tyus Park  05:00 PM  2 A7 vs A6AFC Lightning Griffin 08G Gold - ATH A 0 vs.AFC Lightning 08G Gold - ATH A7

Bracket - Saturday, September 05, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603680  West Forsyth HS  09:00 AM  1 A8 vs A7FC Sudamerica - 08G - Gold - ATH A 4 vs.AFC Lightning Griffin 08G Gold - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603686  Tyus Park  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A9AFC Lightning Griffin 08G Gold - ATH A 1 vs.Georgia Impact SC 08G Premier - ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603714  Victor Lord Park  03:00 PM  6 A3 vs A7ATHENS UNITED 08 GIRLS GOLD - ATH A 2 vs.AFC Lightning Griffin 08G Gold - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603691  LakePoint Sports Center  09:15 AM  1 A10 vs A7NGSA Bartow 2008 Lady Elite - G13U - ATH A 2 vs.AFC Lightning Griffin 08G Gold - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603700  Rhodes Complex  12:00 PM  01 A1 vs A7Rapids FC 08G - ATH A 7 vs.AFC Lightning Griffin 08G Gold - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603707  Tyus Park  05:00 PM  2 A7 vs A2AFC Lightning Griffin 08G Gold - ATH A 0 vs.OconeeFC 13U GIRLS - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603697  Tyus Park  03:00 PM  2 A7 vs A11AFC Lightning Griffin 08G Gold - ATH A 1 vs.Dalton Red Wolves Girls 2008 - ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603721  Tyus Park  09:00 AM  2 A7 vs A4AFC Lightning Griffin 08G Gold - ATH A 1 vs.Liberty 08 Red - ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603728  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  2 A5 vs A7IAFC 08 Girls Premier - ATH A 2 vs.AFC Lightning Griffin 08G Gold - ATH A0