Team Schedules - 16U Boys GPL
       


Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL -- (0Y117-01CB6U-0002)
Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket - Sunday, August 23, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620830  Badger Creek Complex  09:00 AM  3 11 vs 17Savannah United 05B Premier - GPL 3 vs.Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL2

Bracket - Sunday, August 30, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620850  Badger Creek Complex  10:30 AM  4 16 vs 17GAFC 05B 1 - GPL 5 vs.Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL0

Bracket - Saturday, September 05, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620836  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 12 vs 17CFC Red Star 05 B Elite - GPL 3 vs.Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620841  Northwest Whitfield HS  11:00 AM  1 13 vs 17NSA Hammers 16 - GPL 3 vs.Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL2

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620845  Sand Hill Park  02:00 PM  1 14 vs 17Effingham United 05B - B16U - GPL 2 vs.Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL0

Bracket - Wednesday, October 07, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620869  Barrow Co. Soccer Park  06:30 PM  12 17 vs 15Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL3

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620851  Barrow Co. Soccer Park  02:00 PM  12 17 vs 11Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL 3 vs.Savannah United 05B Premier - GPL1

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620866  Barrow Co. Soccer Park  10:30 AM  12 17 vs 14Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL 0 vs.Effingham United 05B - B16U - GPL2

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620857  Barrow Co. Soccer Park  01:00 PM  6 17 vs 12Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL 0 vs.CFC Red Star 05 B Elite - GPL3

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620871  Barrow Co. Soccer Park  10:00 AM  12 17 vs 16Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL 3 vs.GAFC 05B 1 - GPL2

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620862  Apalachee HS  12:00 PM  1 17 vs 13Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL 2 vs.NSA Hammers 16 - GPL4

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620848  Victor Lord Park  01:45 PM  6 15 vs 17ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL 1 vs.Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL1