Username: 
  Password: 

Team Schedules - 16U Boys GPL
       


ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL -- (0Y106-01CB6U-0011)
Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket - Saturday, August 22, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620870  Badger Creek Complex  12:00 PM  4 16 vs 15GAFC 05B 1 - GPL 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL0

Bracket - Sunday, August 23, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620859  North Mount Carmel Park  03:00 PM  05 15 vs 12ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL 1 vs.CFC Red Star 05 B Elite - GPL1

Bracket - Sunday, September 06, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620868  Victor Lord Park  01:00 PM  6 15 vs 14ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL 1 vs.Effingham United 05B - B16U - GPL4

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620832  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 11 vs 15Savannah United 05B Premier - GPL 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL2

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620838  CYSA  03:00 PM  8 12 vs 15CFC Red Star 05 B Elite - GPL 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL2

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620849  Monsignor Donovan Catholic High School  10:00 AM  1 15 vs 16ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL 0 vs.GAFC 05B 1 - GPL1

Bracket - Wednesday, October 07, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620869  Barrow Co. Soccer Park  06:30 PM  12 17 vs 15Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL3

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620864  Monsignor Donovan Catholic High School  02:30 PM  1 15 vs 13ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL 0 vs.NSA Hammers 16 - GPL4

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620853  Monsignor Donovan Catholic High School  12:00 PM  1 15 vs 11ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL 1 vs.Savannah United 05B Premier - GPL1

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620847  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 14 vs 15Effingham United 05B - B16U - GPL 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL0

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620843  Northwest Whitfield HS  01:00 PM  1 13 vs 15NSA Hammers 16 - GPL 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL1

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620848  Victor Lord Park  01:45 PM  6 15 vs 17ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL 1 vs.Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL1