Username: 
  Password: 

Team Schedules - 12U Boys Pre GPL
Flight Notice:

Top 8 teams in the standings will be placed in Pre-GPL Group A in spring 2021.

All other teams will be placed in Pre-GPL Group B in spring 2021.

Georgia Impact has withdrawn and forfeited its 2021 matches.

Pending matches below:

  • may be scheduled to be played sooner at both teams consent.
  • will not be rescheduled for a later date. If not played due to rainout or any extenuating circumstances, the final ranking order for spring placement shall be determined on points per game average.
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  Points Adj Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A3 : Georgia Storm 09B Elite55555550055555060 31  20  0 0
 A8 : CFC Red Star - B12U55555505550552057 31  18  2 0
 A15 : NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U50525555505522051 16  18  0 0
 A4 : GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys55055550555050050 29  21  0 0
 A5 : IAFC 09 Boys Elite55225505005555049 21  20  4 0
 A9 : Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL05005055505525042 13  36  3 0
 A12 : TASA United FC 09 - B11U00052055555005037 -1  46  0 2
 A1 : ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD05005550505502037 8  37  0 0
 A14 : NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U00225005055050029 1  30  1 0
 A10 : MOBA-09 Boys50525000050005027 -12  47  1 0
 A6 : MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U55205000502020026 -4  42  3 0
 A7 : NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U05500050250000022 -11  58  1 0
 A11 : DDYSC 09 Boys Elite00055000005000015 -30  49  1 0
 A13 : MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier00000005000050010 -39  94  1 0
 A2 : Georgia Impact SC 09B0000000-4000-4-4-40-16 -53  104  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 22, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603836  Badger Creek Complex  10:00 AM  7 A3 vs A14Georgia Storm 09B Elite 3 vs.NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U1
 603838  North Mount Carmel Park  10:00 AM  10 A5 vs A12IAFC 09 Boys Elite 3 vs.TASA United FC 09 - B11U1
 603839  Badger Creek Complex  11:00 AM  6 A6 vs A11MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U 5 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite0
 603837  Badger Creek Complex  12:00 PM  7 A4 vs A13GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys 13 vs.MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier1
 603840  North Mount Carmel Park  12:00 PM  10 A7 vs A10NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U 5 vs.MOBA-09 Boys7
 603835  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  6 A2 vs A15Georgia Impact SC 09B 1 vs.NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U8
 603841  Badger Creek Complex  04:00 PM  7 A8 vs A9CFC Red Star - B12U 4 vs.Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL1

Bracket - Sunday, August 23, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603899  Badger Creek Complex  11:00 AM  6 A2 vs A9Georgia Impact SC 09B 1 vs.Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL11
 603847  North Mount Carmel Park  12:00 PM  10 A11 vs A7DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 0 vs.NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U3
 603845  Badger Creek Complex  12:00 PM  7 A13 vs A5MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier 0 vs.IAFC 09 Boys Elite13
 603844  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  6 A14 vs A4NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U 0 vs.GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys6
 603848  North Mount Carmel Park  02:00 PM  10 A10 vs A8MOBA-09 Boys 1 vs.CFC Red Star - B12U7
 603843  Badger Creek Complex  02:00 PM  7 A15 vs A3NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U 0 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite5
 603846  Badger Creek Complex  03:00 PM  6 A12 vs A6TASA United FC 09 - B11U 2 vs.MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U3

Bracket - Saturday, August 29, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603851  Arizona Avenue  09:00 AM  3A A5 vs A14IAFC 09 Boys Elite 2 vs.NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U2
 603849  East Carrollton Park  11:00 AM  EC 1 A3 vs A1Georgia Storm 09B Elite 4 vs.ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD2
 603854  CYSA  11:00 AM  9 A8 vs A11CFC Red Star - B12U 5 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite0
 603850  Badger Creek Complex  12:00 PM  1A A4 vs A15GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys 1 vs.NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U2
 603855  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL 2 vs.MOBA-09 Boys3

Bracket - Sunday, August 30, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603842  Victor Lord Park  02:00 PM  5 A1 vs A2ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD 8 vs.Georgia Impact SC 09B0

Bracket - Saturday, September 05, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603861  MOBA Academy  09:00 AM  2a A12 vs A8TASA United FC 09 - B11U 3 vs.CFC Red Star - B12U8
 603860  Hubert Park  10:00 AM  3B M A13 vs A7MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier 2 vs.NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U9
 603857  Badger Creek Complex  10:30 AM  1A A2 vs A3Georgia Impact SC 09B 0 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite10
 603858  James Brown Pk - Dalton  03:00 PM  1 A15 vs A5NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U 1 vs.IAFC 09 Boys Elite1
 603856  Victor Lord Park  04:00 PM  5 A1 vs A4ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD 3 vs.GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys9
 603859  River Park Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  3 A14 vs A6NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U 2 vs.MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U2

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603864  Badger Creek Complex  09:00 AM  1A A4 vs A2GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys 6 vs.Georgia Impact SC 09B1
 603865  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  09:00 AM  4 A6 vs A15MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U 2 vs.NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U3
 603863  Arizona Avenue  11:30 AM  2A A5 vs A1IAFC 09 Boys Elite 8 vs.ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD2
 603867  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 A8 vs A13CFC Red Star - B12U 13 vs.MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier1
 603868  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A12Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL 3 vs.TASA United FC 09 - B11U4
 603866  Dunson Park  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A14NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U 0 vs.NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U1

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603852  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A6 vs A13MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U 7 vs.MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier0

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603870  Victor Lord Park  09:45 AM  5 A1 vs A6ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD 4 vs.MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U2
 603876  MOBA Academy  11:00 AM  2a A12 vs A10TASA United FC 09 - B11U 3 vs.MOBA-09 Boys3
 603871  Badger Creek Complex  12:00 PM  1A A2 vs A5Georgia Impact SC 09B 0 vs.IAFC 09 Boys Elite13
 603873  James Brown Pk - Dalton  03:00 PM  1 A15 vs A7NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U 5 vs.NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U1
 603874  River Park Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  3 A14 vs A8NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U 1 vs.CFC Red Star - B12U2

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603882  MOBA Academy  10:00 AM  2a A10 vs A13MOBA-09 Boys 4 vs.MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier0

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603869  MOBA Academy  09:00 AM  2a A10 vs A11MOBA-09 Boys 0 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite1
 603879  Arizona Avenue  10:00 AM  2B A5 vs A3IAFC 09 Boys Elite 2 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite4
 603881  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A14Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL 7 vs.NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U2

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603883  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  10:00 AM  6 A11 vs A12DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 4 vs.TASA United FC 09 - B11U2
 603914  East Carrollton Park  01:00 PM  EC 1 A3 vs A10Georgia Storm 09B Elite 7 vs.MOBA-09 Boys3
 603877  Troup County Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  A A7 vs A1NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD10

Bracket - Saturday, October 03, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603886  East Carrollton Park  09:00 AM  EC 1 A3 vs A6Georgia Storm 09B Elite 4 vs.MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U3
 603885  Badger Creek Complex  10:30 AM  1A A2 vs A7Georgia Impact SC 09B 0 vs.NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U10
 603884  Victor Lord Park  12:00 PM  5 A1 vs A8ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD 2 vs.CFC Red Star - B12U1
 603888  James Brown Pk - Dalton  03:00 PM  1 A15 vs A9NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U 2 vs.Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL1

Bracket - Sunday, October 04, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603862  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  6 A11 vs A9DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 0 vs.Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL4

Bracket - Saturday, October 10, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603894  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  09:00 AM  6 A6 vs A4MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U 1 vs.GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys8
 603895  MOBA Academy  10:30 AM  2a A10 vs A15MOBA-09 Boys 0 vs.NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U1
 603896  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  10:45 AM  6 A11 vs A14DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 1 vs.NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U5
 603892  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 A8 vs A2CFC Red Star - B12U 4F vs.Georgia Impact SC 09B
Forfeited Game
0
 603897  MOBA Academy  02:30 PM  2a A12 vs A13TASA United FC 09 - B11U 5 vs.MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier1

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603901  Badger Creek Complex  12:00 PM  1A A4 vs A7GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys 8 vs.NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U1
 603907  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL 4 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite3
 603878  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:30 PM  4 A6 vs A2MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U 11 vs.Georgia Impact SC 09B1
 603903  James Brown Pk - Dalton  03:00 PM  1 A15 vs A11NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U 4 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite0
 603904  River Park Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  3 A14 vs A12NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U 2 vs.TASA United FC 09 - B11U3

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603891  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  1 A9 vs A1Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL 4 vs.ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD1
 603890  Hubert Park  01:00 PM  3B M A13 vs A11MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier 4 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite2
 603889  River Park Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  3 A14 vs A10NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U 4 vs.MOBA-09 Boys1

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603905  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  09:00 AM  6 A11 vs A1DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD6
 603911  Hubert Park  11:00 AM  3B M A13 vs A14MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier 0 vs.NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U3
 603908  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 A8 vs A4CFC Red Star - B12U 4 vs.GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys1
 603906  MOBA Academy  01:30 PM  2a A10 vs A2MOBA-09 Boys 4 vs.Georgia Impact SC 09B3
 603910  MOBA Academy  03:00 PM  2a A12 vs A15TASA United FC 09 - B11U 3 vs.NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U1

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603902  Arizona Avenue  01:30 PM  2B A5 vs A6IAFC 09 Boys Elite 5 vs.MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U1

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603916  Arizona Avenue  10:00 AM  2B A5 vs A8IAFC 09 Boys Elite 1 vs.CFC Red Star - B12U3
 603913  Badger Creek Complex  10:30 AM  1A A2 vs A11Georgia Impact SC 09B 0 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite7
 603912  Victor Lord Park  11:30 AM  5 A1 vs A12ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD 3 vs.TASA United FC 09 - B11U5
 603872  East Carrollton Park  12:00 PM  EC 1 A3 vs A4Georgia Storm 09B Elite 0 vs.GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys2
 603917  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  12:00 PM  6 A6 vs A7MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U 2 vs.NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U2
 603915  East Carrollton Park  02:00 PM  EC 1 A4 vs A9GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys 6 vs.Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL3
 603918  James Brown Pk - Dalton  03:00 PM  1 A15 vs A13NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U 8 vs.MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier0

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603875  Hubert Park  11:00 AM  1B M A13 vs A9MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier 1 vs.Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL5
 603900  East Carrollton Park  11:00 AM  EC 1 A3 vs A8Georgia Storm 09B Elite 2 vs.CFC Red Star - B12U0

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603921  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  09:00 AM  5 A11 vs A3DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 1 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite4
 603922  MOBA Academy  11:00 AM  2a A10 vs A4MOBA-09 Boys 1 vs.GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys4
 603923  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL 4 vs.IAFC 09 Boys Elite3
 603919  Hubert Park  02:00 PM  2B M A13 vs A1MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD8
 603920  MOBA Academy  03:00 PM  2a A12 vs A2TASA United FC 09 - B11U 4F vs.Georgia Impact SC 09B
Forfeited Game
0
 603925  River Park Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  3 A14 vs A15NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U 1 vs.NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U3

Bracket - Sunday, November 08, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603898  Victor Lord Park  12:00 PM  5 A1 vs A10ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD 8 vs.MOBA-09 Boys0

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603853  Troup Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A12NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U 8 vs.TASA United FC 09 - B11U4

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603909  Troup Soccer Complex  10:00 AM  1 A7 vs A5NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U 0 vs.IAFC 09 Boys Elite5
 603924  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 A8 vs A6CFC Red Star - B12U 6 vs.MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U3
 603893  Troup Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U 0 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite6

Bracket - Saturday, November 21, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603887  TBD   --    --  A4 vs A5GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys 0 vs.IAFC 09 Boys Elite1

Bracket - Saturday, January 23, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603927  TBD   --    --  A2 vs A13Georgia Impact SC 09B
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier4F

Bracket - Sunday, January 24, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603934  TBD   --    --  A14 vs A2NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U 4F vs.Georgia Impact SC 09B
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Wednesday, February 24, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603930  MOBA Academy  07:00 PM  2a A5 vs A10IAFC 09 Boys Elite 2 vs.MOBA-09 Boys0

Bracket - Saturday, February 27, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603929  Campbell MS  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A11GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys 4 vs.DDYSC 09 Boys Elite0
 603926  Victor Lord Park  12:00 PM  5 A1 vs A14ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD 0 vs.NGSA 2009 Calhoun Elite - B12U0
 603928  East Carrollton Park  01:30 PM  EC 1 A3 vs A12Georgia Storm 09B Elite 6 vs.TASA United FC 09 - B11U0
 603931  Hubert Park  02:00 PM  3B M A6 vs A9MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U 3 vs.Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL3
 603932  Troup County Soccer Complex  02:30 PM  B A7 vs A8NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U 2 vs.CFC Red Star - B12U4

Bracket - Sunday, February 28, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603880  CYSA  12:00 PM  9 A8 vs A15CFC Red Star - B12U 0 vs.NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U0
 603938  MOBA Academy  01:00 PM  2a A10 vs A6MOBA-09 Boys 2 vs.MAYS Buckhead 09B Blue - B12U0
 603935  Hubert Park  02:00 PM  3B M A13 vs A3MAYS Striker - B12U - Premier 2 vs.Georgia Storm 09B Elite4
 603936  MOBA Academy  03:00 PM  2a A12 vs A4TASA United FC 09 - B11U 3 vs.GA Alliance FC 2009 Boys1

Bracket - Saturday, March 06, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603939  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A7Savannah United 09B Premier/Pre_ECNL 4 vs.NGSA UMA Legends 2009 Elite - B12U3
 603933  Durkan Fields  02:00 PM  1 A15 vs A1NGSA 2009 Dalton Elite - B12U 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 09 BOYS GOLD2

Bracket - Sunday, March 07, 2021
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 603937  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:30 PM  5 A11 vs A5DDYSC 09 Boys Elite 2 vs.IAFC 09 Boys Elite3