Username: 
  Password: 

Team Schedules - 16U Boys GPL
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL 1


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Adj Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 13 : NSA Hammers 16 - GPL555555520   037 15  11  10 0
 12 : CFC Red Star 05 B Elite - GPL52550203055 032 7  14  10 1
 11 : Savannah United 05B Premier - GPL055305055   028 5  13  13 2
 16 : GAFC 05B 1 - GPL5032055020  022 0  12  9 1
 15 : ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL02005050    012 -6  15  4 0
 14 : Effingham United 05B - B16U - GPL-205-250050   011 -5  17  4 2
 17 : Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL00-20005005  08 -16  27  4 1

Bracket - Saturday, August 22, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620870  Badger Creek Complex  12:00 PM  4 16 vs 15GAFC 05B 1 - GPL 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL0
 620856  Badger Creek Complex  03:00 PM  3 12 vs 11CFC Red Star 05 B Elite - GPL 3 vs.Savannah United 05B Premier - GPL1

Bracket - Sunday, August 23, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620830  Badger Creek Complex  09:00 AM  3 11 vs 17Savannah United 05B Premier - GPL 3 vs.Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL2
 620859  North Mount Carmel Park  03:00 PM  05 15 vs 12ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL 1 vs.CFC Red Star 05 B Elite - GPL1

Bracket - Saturday, August 29, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620833  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 11 vs 14Savannah United 05B Premier - GPL 5 vs.Effingham United 05B - B16U - GPL0
 620837  CYSA  01:00 PM  11 12 vs 16CFC Red Star 05 B Elite - GPL 2 vs.GAFC 05B 1 - GPL0

Bracket - Sunday, August 30, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620850  Badger Creek Complex  10:30 AM  4 16 vs 17GAFC 05B 1 - GPL 5 vs.Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL0

Bracket - Saturday, September 05, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620836  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 12 vs 17CFC Red Star 05 B Elite - GPL 3 vs.Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL0
 620844  Northwest Whitfield HS  04:00 PM  1 13 vs 14NSA Hammers 16 - GPL 4 vs.Effingham United 05B - B16U - GPL2

Bracket - Sunday, September 06, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620868  Victor Lord Park  01:00 PM  6 15 vs 14ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL 1 vs.Effingham United 05B - B16U - GPL4
 620861  Northwest Whitfield HS  02:30 PM  1 13 vs 12NSA Hammers 16 - GPL 2 vs.CFC Red Star 05 B Elite - GPL0

Bracket - Saturday, September 12, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620841  Northwest Whitfield HS  11:00 AM  1 13 vs 17NSA Hammers 16 - GPL 3 vs.Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL2
 620832  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 11 vs 15Savannah United 05B Premier - GPL 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL2

Bracket - Sunday, September 13, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620858  Badger Creek Complex  12:00 PM  3 16 vs 12GAFC 05B 1 - GPL 1 vs.CFC Red Star 05 B Elite - GPL1

Bracket - Saturday, September 19, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620842  Northwest Whitfield HS  10:30 AM  1 13 vs 16NSA Hammers 16 - GPL 5 vs.GAFC 05B 1 - GPL1
 620838  CYSA  03:00 PM  8 12 vs 15CFC Red Star 05 B Elite - GPL 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL2

Bracket - Sunday, September 20, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620839  CYSA  03:00 PM  10 12 vs 14CFC Red Star 05 B Elite - GPL 1 vs.Effingham United 05B - B16U - GPL0

Bracket - Saturday, September 26, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620849  Monsignor Donovan Catholic High School  10:00 AM  1 15 vs 16ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL 0 vs.GAFC 05B 1 - GPL1
 620845  Sand Hill Park  02:00 PM  1 14 vs 17Effingham United 05B - B16U - GPL 2 vs.Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL0
 620834  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  5 11 vs 13Savannah United 05B Premier - GPL 0 vs.NSA Hammers 16 - GPL1

Bracket - Sunday, September 27, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620865  Sand Hill Park  12:00 PM  1 14 vs 13Effingham United 05B - B16U - GPL 1 vs.NSA Hammers 16 - GPL3
 620835  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 11 vs 12Savannah United 05B Premier - GPL 3 vs.CFC Red Star 05 B Elite - GPL2

Bracket - Wednesday, October 07, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620869  Barrow Co. Soccer Park  06:30 PM  12 17 vs 15Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL3

Bracket - Saturday, October 17, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620867  Badger Creek Complex  01:30 PM  4 16 vs 14GAFC 05B 1 - GPL 1 vs.Effingham United 05B - B16U - GPL0
 620851  Barrow Co. Soccer Park  02:00 PM  12 17 vs 11Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL 3 vs.Savannah United 05B Premier - GPL1
 620864  Monsignor Donovan Catholic High School  02:30 PM  1 15 vs 13ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL 0 vs.NSA Hammers 16 - GPL4

Bracket - Sunday, October 18, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620866  Barrow Co. Soccer Park  10:30 AM  12 17 vs 14Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL 0 vs.Effingham United 05B - B16U - GPL2
 620852  Badger Creek Complex  12:00 PM  4 16 vs 11GAFC 05B 1 - GPL 0 vs.Savannah United 05B Premier - GPL1

Bracket - Saturday, October 24, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620854  Sand Hill Park  12:00 PM  1 14 vs 11Effingham United 05B - B16U - GPL 0CC vs.Savannah United 05B Premier - GPL0CC
 620857  Barrow Co. Soccer Park  01:00 PM  6 17 vs 12Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL 0 vs.CFC Red Star 05 B Elite - GPL3
 620863  Badger Creek Complex  02:00 PM  3 16 vs 13GAFC 05B 1 - GPL 0 vs.NSA Hammers 16 - GPL0

Bracket - Sunday, October 25, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620871  Barrow Co. Soccer Park  10:00 AM  12 17 vs 16Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL 3 vs.GAFC 05B 1 - GPL2
 620840  CYSA  12:00 PM  8 12 vs 13CFC Red Star 05 B Elite - GPL 5 vs.NSA Hammers 16 - GPL4

Bracket - Saturday, October 31, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620853  Monsignor Donovan Catholic High School  12:00 PM  1 15 vs 11ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL   vs.Savannah United 05B Premier - GPL 
 620862  Barrow Co. Soccer Park  12:00 PM  6 17 vs 13Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL   vs.NSA Hammers 16 - GPL 
 620860  Sand Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 14 vs 12Effingham United 05B - B16U - GPL   vs.CFC Red Star 05 B Elite - GPL 

Bracket - Sunday, November 01, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620855  Northwest Whitfield HS  11:00 AM  1 13 vs 11NSA Hammers 16 - GPL   vs.Savannah United 05B Premier - GPL 
 620847  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 14 vs 15Effingham United 05B - B16U - GPL   vs.ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL 

Bracket - Saturday, November 07, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620843  Northwest Whitfield HS  01:00 PM  1 13 vs 15NSA Hammers 16 - GPL   vs.ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL 

Bracket - Saturday, November 14, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620846  Sand Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 14 vs 16Effingham United 05B - B16U - GPL   vs.GAFC 05B 1 - GPL 
 620848  TBD   --    --  15 vs 17ATHENS UNITED 05 BOYS GOLD - GPL   vs.Piedmont SA - 05 - GPL 

Bracket - Sunday, November 15, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 620831  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 11 vs 16Savannah United 05B Premier - GPL   vs.GAFC 05B 1 - GPL