Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the Fall 2020 Athena/Classic/Academy/GPL/RIAS tournament for the age group.
   
16U BOYS RIAS 37 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 All-In Futbol Club Recreational
All-In Futbol Club - BR16U
0Y279-02RB6U-0382   Erick Moore
 A2 Atlanta City FC
Atlanta City FC - BR16U
0Y285-01RB6U-0025   Joao Johanning
 A3 Butts County Leisure Services
BC Flames
0Y219-01RB6U-0140   Jesse Duffey
 A4 Recreational Club of CGSA (Warner Robins)
CGSAWR Earthquakes
0Y144-01RB6U-9178   Dusty Frank
 A5 MAYS East Cobb
MAYS East Cobb Phoenix
0Y152-05RB6U-1553   Matthew Hazen
 A7 Cherokee Impact Rec
Cherokee Crushers
0Y145-01RB6U-0009   Mike Lane
 A8 Columbus Youth Soccer Club
Columbus Eagles
0Y154-01RB6U-1801   Alejandro Vilchiz Maya
 A9 Columbus Youth Soccer Club
Columbus Gladiators
0Y154-01RB6U-1802   Stephen Lacey
 A10 Columbus Youth Soccer Club
Columbus Wizards
0Y154-01RB6U-1803   Nathaniel Campbell
 A11 NASA TopHat
Cosmos MN
0Y198-05RB6U-0041   Daniel Byrne
 A12 Cherokee Impact Rec
CSA nferno
0Y145-01RB6U-0026   Antonio Amador
 A13 FCYSL Rec
FC Force
0Y163-01RB6U-3770   Nicole Bryant
 A14 Griffin Y.S.C.
Griffin United
0Y173-01RB6U-5764   Stacey Meeks
 A15 Harris County Rec
Harris County Interleague16U
0Y177-01RB6U-0001   David Bader
 A16 Inter Atlanta FC Blues
IAFC 16UC Fitzgerald/Schmidt
0Y113-02RB6U-0084   Brian Fitzgerald
 A17 Butts County Leisure Services
Jackson Elite FC
0Y219-01RB6U-0136   Ryan McLendon
 A18 Olympic Atlanta Soccer Club
OASC Lalo
0Y281-01RB6U-0051   Eduardo Bravo
 A19 Legacy Park Soccer Club
Legacy Park Soccer Club - Green
0Y321-01RB6U-0004   Roger Edwards
 A20 Legacy Park Soccer Club
Legacy Park Soccer Club - White
0Y321-01RB6U-0005   Roger Edwards
 A21 LSA Recreational
LSA CA United - U16B
0Y188-01RB6U-1382   Hector Solis
 A22 LSA Recreational
LSA FC United - U16B
0Y188-01RB6U-0035   Victor Romero
 A23 Lazers Recreation
LSC Fire
0Y204-03RB6U-0020   Brian Rogers
 A24 Lazers Recreation
LSC Sounders
0Y204-03RB6U-0022   Ken Wilcox
 A25 Lazers Recreation
LSC Timbers
0Y204-03RB6U-0021   Ken Wilcox
 A26 NASA TopHat
Meza Bandits QP
0Y198-05RB6U-0053   Carlos Meza
 A27 Georgia Rush Rec
Rush Union Milton
0Y218-02RB6U-0001   Dan Parzych
 A28 SSA Cartersville
SSA Cartersville 16UB-Milan Coach Archer
0Y160-60RB6U-0001   Ryan Archer
 A29 SSA Cobb Rec
SSA Cobb 16UB Chelsea-Moctezuma
0Y160-11RB6U-2447   Jorge Moctezuma
 A30 SSA Cobb Rec
SSA Cobb 16UB Dynamo-Coach Acevedo
0Y160-11RB6U-2448   Mauricio Acevedo
 A31 SSA Cobb Rec
SSA Cobb 16UB-Revolution-Coach Godwin
0Y160-11RB6U-2449   Denison Godwin
 A32 SSA Coweta Rec
SSA Coweta Rec - BR16U Tolsma
0Y160-62RB6U-2371   Jason Tolsma
 A33 SSA Kennesaw Rec
SSA Kennesaw 16U Boys-Gleason
0Y160-65RB6U-0003   Rudy Gleason Jr
 A34 SSA Kennesaw Rec
SSA Kennesaw 16U Mavericks- Baltzell
0Y160-65RB6U-0002   Patrick Baltzell
 A35 SSA Paulding Rec
SSA Paulding B16u Barracudas
0Y160-63RB6U-0446   Derrick Breen
 A36 SSA Paulding Rec
SSA Paulding B16u Liverpool
0Y160-63RB6U-0445   Marco Alfaro
 A37 NASA TopHat
Valentine Strikers MN
0Y198-05RB6U-0042   Todd Valentine
 A38 LSA Recreational
LSA Galaxy FC - U16B
0Y188-01RB6U-5435   Christopher DeLeon